California Tribes Contact Info
   by Rancheria (Reservation) Name

Page Buttons

Note: This page is not kept up to date. For better information, see the contact information on A Line in the Sand


Bureau of Indian Affairs
2800 Cottage Way
Sacramento, CA 95825
[back to index]

Central California Agency
Bureau of Indian Affairs
1824 Tribute Road, Suite J
Sacramento, CA 95815
[back to index]

Northern California Agency
Bureau of Indian Affairs
P.O. Box 494879
Redding, CA 96049
[back to index]

Palm Springs Field Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
P.O. Box 2245
Palm Springs, CA 92263
[back to index]

Southern California Agency
Bureau of Indian Affairs
3600 Lime Street, Suite 722
Riverside, CA 92501
[back to index]


Richard M. Milanovich, Chairman
Agua Caliente Tribal Council
110 North Indian Canyon
Palm Springs, CA 92262
[back to index]

Paul Del Rosa, Chairperson
Alturas Rancheria
P.O. Box 360
Alturas, CA 96101

[back to index]

Clifford M. LaChappa, Sr., Chairman
Barona General Business
1095 Barona Road
Lakeside, CA 92040
[back to index]

Rose Marie Bahe, Chairperson
Benton Paiute Reservation
Star Route 4, Box 56-A
Benton, CA 93512
[back to index]

Albert Martin, Chairman
Berry Creek Rancheria
5 Tyme Way
Oroville, CA 95966
[back to index]

Virgil Moorehead
Big Lagoon Rancheria
P.O. Drawer 3060
Trinidad, CA 95570
[back to index]

Donna Duckey, Chairperson
Big Pine Reservation
P.O. Box 700
Big Pine, CA 9351
[back to index]

Thane Baty, Chairperson
Big Sandy Rancheria
P.O. Box 337
Auberry, CA 93602
[back to index]

Valentino Jack, Chairman
Big Valley Rancheria
P.O. Box 955
Lakeport, CA 95453
[back to index]

Allen Summers, Chairman
Bishop Reservation
P.O. Box 548
Bishop, CA 93515
[back to index]

Claudia Brundin, Chairperrson
Blue Lake Rancheria
P.O. Box 428
Blue Lake, CA 95525
[back to index]

Herb Glazier, Chairman
Bridgeport Indian Colony
P.O. Box 37
Bridgeport, CA 93517
[back to index]

Donna Marie Potts, Spokesperson
Buena Vista Rancheria
#6 Glynnis Falls Ct.
Sacramento, CA 95831
[back to index]

John A. James, Chairman
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians
84-245 Indio Spring Drive
Indio, CA 92201

[back to index]

Michelle Salgado, Spokesperson
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 391760
Anza, CA 92539-1760

[back to index]

Ralph Goff, Chairman
Campo Band of Mission Indians
36190 Church Road, Suite 1
Campo, CA 91906

[back to index]

Virginia Lash, Chairperson
Cedarville Rancheria
P.O. Box 126
Cedarville, CA 96104
Message Fax

[back to index]

Craig Powell, Chairman
Chicken Ranch Rancheria
P.O. Box Box 1159
Jamestown, CA 95327
[back to index]

Arlene Ward, Chairperson
Chico Rancheria
3006 Esplanade St., Suite H
Chico, CA 95926
[back to index]

John Santana, Chairperson
Cloverdale Rancheria
555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Suite 1
Cloverdale, CA 95425

[back to index]

Jenifer Fred, Acting Chairperson
Cold Springs Rancheria
P.O. Box 209
Tollhouse, CA 93667

[back to index]

Delbert Benjamin, Chairman
Colusa Rancheria
P.O. Box 8
Colusa, CA 95932
[back to index]

Mary Norton, Chairperson
Cortina Rancheria
P.O. Box 7470
Citrus Heights, CA 95621
[back to index]

Priscilla Hunter, Chairperson
Coyote Valley Reservation
P.O. Box 39
Redwood Valley, CA 95470
[back to index]

Tony J. Pinto, Chairman
Cuyapaipe Band of Mission Indians
2271 Alpine Blvd.
Alpine, CA 91901
[back to index]

Amy Martin, Chairperson
Dry Creek Rancheria
P.O. Box 607
Geyserville, CA 95441
[back to index]

Thomas Brown, Chairman
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians Sulphur Bank Rancheria
P.O. Box 618
Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423
[back to index]

John Green, Chairperson
Elk Valley Rancheria
P.O. Box 1042
Crescent City, CA 95531
[back to index]

Ralph De Garmo, Chairperson
Fort Bidwell Reservation
P.O. Box 129
Fort Bidwell, CA 96112
[back to index]

Richard Wilder, Sr., Chairman
Fort Independence Reservation
P.O. Box 67
Independence, CA 93526
[back to index]

Angela Timmons, Chairman
Greenville Rancheria
645 Antelope Blvd., Ste 15
Red Bluff, CA 96080
[back to index]

Daryl E. Burrows, Chairman
Grindstone Rancheria
P.O. Box 63
Elk Creek, CA 95939
[back to index]

Eddie Vedolla, Sr., Chairman
Guidiville Rancheria
P.O. Box 339
Talmage, CA 95481
[back to index]

Dale Risling, Chairman
Hoopa Valley Tribal Council
P.O. Box 1348
Hoopa, CA 95546
[back to index]

Raymond Billy, Chairperson
Hopland Reservation
P.O. Box 610
Hopland, CA 95449
[back to index]

Rebecca Maxcy, Chairperson
Inaja - Cosmit Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 186
Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
[back to index]

Margaret Dalton, Chairperson
Jackson Rancheria
P.O. Box 429
Jackson, CA 95642
[back to index]

Raymond Hunter, Chairman
Jamul Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 612
Jamul, CA 91935
[back to index]

Alvis Johson, Chairperson
Karuk Tribe of California
P.O. Box 1016
Happy Camp, CA 96039
[back to index]

Janet Weeks, Chairperson
La Jolla Band of Misssion Indians
Star Route, Box 158
Valley Center, CA 92082
[back to index]

Gwendolyn Parada, Chairwoman
La Posta Band
1064 Barona Road
Lakeside, CA 92040
[back to index]

Carmen Ochoa, Chairperson
Laytonville Rancheria
P.O. Box 1102
Laytonville, CA 95454
[back to index]

Sandra Jefferson Yonge, Chairperson (Interim)
Lone Pine Reservation
P.O. Box 747
Lone Pine, CA 93545
[back to index]

Frank Taylor, Spokesman
Los Coyotes Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 100
Warner Springs, CA 92086
[back to index]

Margie Mejia, Chairperson
Lytton Rancheria
P.O. Box 7882
Santa Rosa, CA 95407
[back to index]

Aurthur Lopez, Interim Chairman
Manchester/Point Arena Rancheria
P.O. Box 623
Point Arena, CA 95468
[back to index]

Frances Shaw, Chairperson
Manzanita General Council
P.O. Box 1302
Boulevard, CA 91905
[back to index]

Carlos Guassac, Chairman
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 270
Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
[back to index]

Marcel Simon, Chairman
Middletown Rancheria
P.O. Box 1035
Middletown, CA 95461
[back to index]

Darlene Cummmings, Chairperson
Mooretown Rancheria
P.O. Box 1842
Oroville, CA 95965
[back to index]

Mary Ann Andreas, Chairperson
Morongo Band
11581 Potrero Road
Banning, CA 92220
[back to index]

Delores Roberts, Tribal Chairperson
North Fork Rancheria
P.O. Box 120
North Fork, CA 93643
[back to index]

Robert Smith, Chairman
Pala Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 43
Pala, CA 92059
[back to index]

Samuel Powval, Chairman
Pauma Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 86
Pauma Valley, CA 92061
[back to index]

Everett Freeman, Interim Chairman
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians
P.O. Box 988
Williams, CA 95987
[back to index]

Mark A. Macarro, Spokesman
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 1477
Temecula, CA 92593
[back to index]

Gilbert Cordero, Chairperson
Picayune Rancheria
P.O. Box 269
Coarsegold, CA 93614
[back to index]

Leona Williams, Chairperson
Pinoleville Indian Reservation
367 N. State Street, Suite 204
Ukiah, CA 95482
[back to index]

Pit River Tribal Council
P.O. Drawer 1570
Burney, CA 96013
[back to index]

Shirley Smith, Tribal Chairman
Potter Valley Rancheria
417 Talmage Rd.
Ukiah, CA 95482
[back to index]

Fred A. Case, Chairperson
Quartz Valley Reservation
9117 Sniktaw Lane
Fort Jones, CA 96032
[back to index]

Joseph Hamilton, Representative
Ramona Band of Indians
P.O. Box 391372
Anza, CA 92539
[back to index]

Glenn Hayward, Chairman
Redding Rancheria
2000 Redding Rancheria Road
Redding, CA 96001
[back to index]

Gayle Zepeda, Chairperson
Redwood Valley Rancheria
P.O. Box 499
Redwood Valley, CA 95470
[back to index]

William J. Scott, Chairman
Resighini Rancheria
P.O. Box 529
Klamath, CA 95548
[back to index]

Robert Calac, Chairman
Rincon Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 68
Valley Center, CA 92082
[back to index]

Douglas Duncan, Chairman
Robinson Rancheria
P.O. Box 1119
Nice, CA 95464
[back to index]

Lionel Carroll, Interim Chairperson
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
P.O. Box 731
Lolita, CA 95541
[back to index]

Joseph Russ, Sr., President
Round Valley Reservation
P.O. Box 448
Covelo, CA 95428
[back to index]

Paula Lorenzo, Chairperson
Rumsey Rancheria
P.O. Box 18
Brooks, CA 95606
[back to index]

Deron Marquez, Chairman
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 266
Patton, CA 92369
[back to index]

Dorothy Tavui, Chairperson
San Pasqual Band
P.O. Box 365
Valley Center, CA 92082
[back to index]

Clarence Atwell Jr., Chairman
Santa Rosa Rancheria
P.O. Box 8
Lemoore, CA 93245
[back to index]

Anthony Largo, Chairperson
Santa Rosa Reservation
325 North Western Ave.
Hemet, CA 92343
[back to index]

David Dominguez, Chairperson
Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 517
Santa Ynez, CA 93460
[back to index]

Ben Scerato, Chairman
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 130
Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
[back to index]

Leslie Miller, Chairman
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
149 N. Main #200
Lakeport, CA 95453
[back to index]

Mike Knight, Chairman
Sherwood Valley Rancheria
190 Sherwood Hill Drive
Willits, CA 95490
[back to index]

W. David Murray, Sr., Chairperson
Shingle Springs Rancheria
P.O. Box 1340
Shingle Springs, CA 95682
[back to index]

Marian M. Lopez, Chairperson
Smith River Rancheria
P.O. Box 239
Smith River, CA 95567
[back to index]

Charles Lopez, Spokesman
Soboba Band of Mission Indians
P.O. Box 487
San Jacinto, CA 92581
[back to index]

Calvin H. Smith, Sr., Interim Chairman
Stewarts Point Rancheria
P.O. Box 38
Stewarts Point, CA 95480
[back to index]

Nicolas J. Padilla, Chairman
Susanville Rancheria
P.O. Drawer U
Susanville, CA 96130
[back to index]

Georgia Tucker, Chairwoman
Sycuan Business Committee
5459 Dehesa Road
El Cajon, CA 92021
[back to index]

Cheryl Seidner, Chairperson
Table Bluff Rancheria
P.O. Box 519
Loleta, CA 95551
[back to index]

Vernon Castro, Chairperson
Table Mountain Rancheria
P.O. Box 410
Friant, CA 93626
[back to index]

Angie Boland, Acting Chairman
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe
P.O. Box 206
Death Valley, CA 92328
[back to index]

Mary E. Belardo, Chairperson
Torres-Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
P.O. Box 1160
Thermal, CA 92274
[back to index]

Marian Crutchfield, Chairwoman
Trinidad Rancheria
P.O. Box 630
Trinidad, CA 95570
[back to index]

Duane Garfield, Chairman
Tule River Reservation
P.O. Box 589
Porterville, CA 93258
[back to index]

Sonny Hendricks, Chairman
Tuolumne Me-wuk Rancheria
P.O. Box 699
Tuolumne, CA 95379
[back to index]

June Mike, Chairperson
Twenty Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians
555 Sunrise Way, Ste 200
Palm Springs, CA 92264
[back to index]

Jessica Tavares, Chairperson
United Auburn Indian Community
616 New Castle Road, Suite 1
New Castle, CA 95658
[back to index]

Phyllis Harden, Vice-Chairperson
Upper Lake Rancheria
P.O. Box 245272
Sacramento, CA 95820
[back to index]

Anthony Pico, Chairman
Viejas Tribal Council
P.O. Box 908
Alpine, CA 91903
[back to index]

Susie L. Long, Chairperson
Yurok Tribe
1034 6th Street
Eureka, CA 95501
[back to index]

Ione Band of Miwok
[back to index]

Maryann Martin, Chairperson
Augustine Band of Mission Indians
1185 Hargrave Street
Banning, CA 92220-2633
[back to index]

Art Angle, Spokesperson
Enterprise Rancheria
P.O. Box 641
Palermo, CA 95968
[back to index]

Yakima K. Dixie, Spokesman
Sheep Ranch Rancheria
P.O. Box 41
Sheep Ranch, CA 95920
[back to index]

This document 12sacr.html was last modified by the BIA on Tuesday, 05-Nov-96 15:03:38.

TOP of

Text, maps and graphics copyright -- Paula Giese, 1996, 1997 except where elsewhere attributed.


Last Updated: 1/20/97